High Speed Development
InfiniBand
PCIExpress
Serial Attached Cable
10 Gigabit Ethernet Cable
Serial ATA Cable

Online Flat Cable Catalog
SCSI Cable Application Info
SCSI Cable
Zero Halogen Cable
Internal Zip Cable
External Flat Cable
External Round Cable
Internal Round Cable
Flat High Temp Cable
Ultra ATA Cable
Flat Coax Cable












Vbar.gif (382 bytes)


Mass Termination Eye Opener Plus Cable Equalized Cable  InfiniBand Cable
10 Gigabit Ethernet cable  Ultra 320 cable Serial ATA cable lvds cable 
Ribbon Fiber cable SAS cable PCI Express cable Tactical Fiber cable
CX4 Cable


Ribbon Fiber Cable - Amphenol Spectra-Strip

Ribbon Fiber Cable  

  • Compact design combines high fiber density in a small, flexible package
  • 12 or 24 50/125 or 62.5 /125 multimode fibers
  • Easily removable acrylate ribbon matrix material allows for ease of stripping and breakout for splicing or termination to an MT ferrule, MTP�, or MPO connector
  • Aramid Strength members applied between the ribbon and the extruded cable jacket to provide tensile strength and crush resistance
  • Durable PVDF jacketing system
    • Offers superior performance over a wider operating temperature range
    • Provides superior protection for the ribbon against mechanical stresses
  • Jacket rip cords on duplex cable for easy jacket strip back
  • UL and c (UL) Certified
  • Listed OFNP/FT-6
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen available
  • RoHS Compliant


Ribbon Fiber Cable